Click on the seminarian’s picture to hear their discernment story!

Pray for our seminarians!

Michael Adams
St. Lawrence, Utica

Ryan Asher
Pre-Theology I
Our Lady of Good Counsel, Plymouth
Sacred Heart Major Seminary

James Bird
Philosophy I
Our Lady of Good Counsel, Plymouth
Sacred Heart Major Seminary

Robert Boerner
College I
St. Lawrence, Utica
Sacred Heart Major Seminary

Nicholas Brown
Pre-Theology I
St. John Neumann, Canton
Sacred Heart Major Seminary

Joshua Burcroff
College II
Our Lady Queen of Martyrs, Beverly Hills
Sacred Heart Major Seminary

John Carlin
Theology III
National Shrine of the Little Flower Basilica, Royal Oak
Sacred Heart Major Seminary

Zaid Chabaan
Theology III
National Shrine of the Little Flower Basilica, Royal Oak
Sacred Heart Major Seminary

Dominic Devine
Pre-Theology II
St. Owen, Bloomfield Hills
Sacred Heart Major Seminary

Theodore Devine
Philosophy I
St. Owen, Bloomfield Hills
Sacred Heart Major Seminary

Richard Dorsch Jr.
Pre-Theology II
St. Thecla, Clinton Township
Sacred Heart Major Seminary

Timothy DuBois
Pastoral Year
St. Kateri, Dearborn

John Dudek
Theology II
Holy Name, Birmingham
St. John XXIII Seminary, Boston

Ryan Eggenberger
Theology II
Our Lady of Good Counsel, Plymouth
Sacred Heart Major Seminary

Zachary Flint
College I
St. Charles Borromeo, Newport
Sacred Heart Major Seminary

Colin Fricke
Theology III
Assumption Grotto, Detroit
Sacred Heart Major Seminary

Charles Giroux
SS. Cyril & Methodius,
Sterling Heights

Francisco Herrera
Philosophy II
Our Lady of Guadalupe, Detroit
Sacred Heart Major Seminary

Frank Jawor
Philosophy I
Our Lady of Good Counsel, Plymouth
Sacred Heart Major Seminary

Joshua Kenny
Pastoral Year
Holy Trinity, Port Huron

Matthew Kurt
Pre-Theology I
St. Thomas a’Becket, Canton
Sacred Heart Major Seminary

Andrew Mabee
Theology III
Our Lady of Good Counsel, Plymouth
Sacred Heart Major Seminary

Daniel Magareno
Philosophy II
Our Lady of Guadalupe, Detroit
Sacred Heart Major Seminary

Dcn. John McKenzie
Theology IV
St. Louise de Marillac, Warren
Sacred Heart Major Seminary

Arturo Medina
College I
St. Francis D’Assisi-St. Hedwig, Detroit
Sacred Heart Major Seminary

Stephen Moening
Philosophy I
St. Kenneth, Plymouth
Sacred Heart Major Seminary

Phuc Ngo
Pre-Theology I
St. Anthony, Belleville
Sacred Heart Major Seminary

Dcn. Adam Nowak
Theology IV
St. Cyprian, Riverview
Sacred Heart Major Seminary

David Pellican
Theology III
Assumption Grotto, Detroit
Sacred Heart Major Seminary

Dcn. Derik Peterman
Theology IV
St. Mary, Cause of our Joy, Westland
Sacred Heart Major Seminary

Benjamin Schroder
College  II
St. Kieran, Shelby Township
Sacred Heart Major Seminary

Jeremy Schupbach
Pre-Theology II
St. Daniel, Clarkston
Sacred Heart Major Seminary

Michael Bruno Selvaraj
Pre-Theology II
St. Fabian, Farmington Hills
Sacred Heart Major Seminar

Edwin Sibrian
College II
Ste. Anne de Detroit
St. John Vianney Seminary, Miami

Andrew Smith
Pre-Theology II
St. Peter, Mt. Clemens
Sacred Heart Major Seminary

Christian Squires
College II
Church of the Divine Child, Dearborn
Sacred Heart Major Seminary

Mark Tibai
Divine Grace, Carleton

Emiljan Ukaj
Philosophy I
St. Paul Albanian,
Rochester Hills
Sacred Heart Major Seminary

Robert Voiland
Theology II
St. Michael, Sterling Heights
St. John XXIII Seminary, Boston

Ryan Walters
Lar
Sterling Heights
Sacred Heart Major Seminary

Larry Wells
Pre-Theology I
St. Mary, Our Lady Queen of Families, Warren
Sacred Heart Major Seminary

Daniel Whalen
College I
Our Lady of Refuge, Orchard Lake
Sacred Heart Major Seminary

Kevin Zaporski
Pre-Theology I
Our Lady Queen of Martyrs, Beverly Hills
Sacred Heart Major Seminary